brick donors

When The Center opened in 1994 many generous donors purchsed Named Bricks to show their support for the Community Center.

These Bricks were installed in walkways leading up to The Center’s front doors.  Unfortunatly, over the course of twenty five years, due to natural wear and tear, many of the Bricks deteriorated and became a walking and tripping hazard.

In 2018 the Bricks were removed and The Center is currently exploring a new way to recognize these earliest of donors who showed their support, and their commitment, to The Oak Creek Community Center.

Until we resolve this, we are proud to list these Center supporters here.

Superior Die Set Corp
In Memory of Sophie and Henry Behlke
Hynite Corporation
Norman & Mary Schultz
Del Sievert Trucking Inc
Franklin Press Inc
Conditioned Air Design
Ray & Loa Bosserman
Maass Excavating & Trucking
Herbert Kohl Charities
General Thermodynamics
Ceridian
Oak Tree Gallery
DK Systems Computer Ctr
Jazzercise Lisa Cheaney Oak Creek
The Kuehne Co
In Memory of Bonifacio & Maria Navarro
Sam’s Club Franklin WI
Industrial Erecting Co Inc
VFW Post 8482
Badger Meter Foundation
WIS Natural WIS Electric
Rupo Technical Services Inc
Ray Van Beck Family
Classic Lanes & Catering
Harwood Engineering
Kenneth & Joan Hunt
Electrotek Corporation
In Loving Memory of Rose Barry
AARP Charter 3272 So East Area
Philip A Ciano
Miller Brands
Karl’s Rental Centers
Johnson & Reiss Funeral Home
In loving Memory of Burton J. Fier
United Parcel Service
Paving Mix & Const. Co
Oak Creek Jaycees
Delores Riemer Family
Steve, Cheryl, Ben & Josh Heicher
Robert & Donette Peck
Joseph M Bernstein
Richard Bliss
Oak creek Lions Club “We Serve”
Accutec
McAdams Graphics
The Kneusel Family
Oak Creek Teachers Association
Eder Flag Eugene Eder & Thomas Evans
Henkel Corp Leather Div
Oak Creek School Admin
Marion Brickler
In Memory of Bill Spaciel
Carl & Gloria Bruss
Mr & Mrs Lawrence Haskins
Harold & Laverne Gutknecht
Dr Larry & Mrs Lynn Pekoe
Marilyn & Gary Cass
Henry Fuldner
Michael J Dwyer
Mid America Steel Drum Co Inc
Endthoff
Barricade Flasher Service
In Memory of Lloyd & Eunice Lampe
In Memory of John Matuszak
Maritime Savings Bank
Paul & Kaye Vance
Best Disposal
Kelvin D Schroeder Jewelers
Mille’s Photography Mille & Gloria
Scott & Terri Spinler Family
Daniel & Joan Adamczyk
Jerry & Sue Dziedzic
Sommerhauser Family
The Raysich’s David, Pat, Sara, Steven
Mama Angie’s Italian Deli
Lakeshore Photography
Godfrey & Kahn
Thomas McCutcheon
M&I South Shore Bank
Bliffert Lumber & Fuel
Dennis Stefanik Family
Juan Kujawa
Tom & Lisa Whiting Family
John, Nancy, Nathan & Libby Schmidt
Paul J Sagan
Gerald & Angie Langteau
Paul Manderle Family
Dick, Phyllis, Terri, Lynn Kraning
United Electric Wiring Corp
Molthen-Bell Funeral Home
WTB Travel Management Systems
Gerals & Mary Ellen Joncas
In Memory of Phil Dinauer
ABO S. Sher College Court Apts
Cemedine USA
Frank & Delia Wellstein
In Memory of Stefan Duchniak
Tomich Leonard & Kath
Mary Jane and Bob Heck
Ray D and Bonnie Woods
Drs Linda & Jim Loftus
Ralph & Caroline Kobb
The Marcus Corporation
Superior Coffee
South Shore Sign Service
Farm & Fleet of Oak Creek
Dimiceli’s Rafters
OC Senior Citizens Club
Delphi-E Delco Electronics
Coca-Cola Bottling Co of Wisconsin
Don & Carol Phillips
In Memory of Shirley Zeske
In Loving Memory of Genny Duchniak
Minuteman Press Flynn Family
In Loving Memory of Mary Picard
In Loving Memory of Richard Picard
Charles E Baker
PH Orth Co
Wauwatosa Savings Bank Foundation
Reinhart Institutional Foods
Stonewood Development Corporation
Walgreens
Alexander & Alexander
Peko Electronics
Metalspun Products
Gary, Lori & Greg Hintz
Patrick A. Beattie
Dr Michael Clausius and Family
Tews Co Brick & Concrete
Dale & Judy Richards
Don & Arlene Kristopeit
In Memory of Frank Santiago From Team 9
Rick Smith Companies
Graef-Anhalt-Schloemer & Assoc Inc
In Memory of Nate & Jenny Kender
WW Grainger Inc
Owens Industries
Louis Rigano
William & Helen Prohl
Judy’s Family Restaurant
Air Products
Bay View Industries Gene Plitt
Paul M Miller OCPD Auxiliary 14 yrs of service
Earl & Carol Grupe
Prentice Co Andy Bro
RA Smith & Assoc Inc
Schauer & Associates
Banc One Wisconsin Corporation
PPG Industries Foundation
Chem-BIO Corporation
Oak Creek Lionettes
Allen-Bradley
BFI Waste System
Oak Creek Pictorial
Oak Creek Chamber of Commerce
Bestway Bus Company
Northwest Coatings
J.F. Cook Company Inc
Applied Plastics Co
Fred & Dona Siepert
Duane & Gloria Dunham
Rosandich Family
Adaptor Inc
Rick & Ellen Smith Family
Oak Creek Kiwanis
Scott & Donna Swosinski
Alvin & Shirley Czysh
In Memory of Steve Joncas
Cathryne Scherbarth
George & Evelyn Abendschein
Sentry Food Stores
Del Nirode Family
In Memory of Josephine & Oluf Olsen
McDonald’s of Oak Creek
Roscoe & Nancy Moro Family
Stanley & Agnes Gagas
Allan E. Hobbs Family
In Memory of Steve Sowinski Class of 1998
Joseph and Maria Brickler
R.M. Lange and Family
Gerald & Jo Mayhew
In Memory of Doris Komorowski
In Memory of Roland Komorowski
Vern Roth Family
George & Alice Abendschein
Swerdlow Family
American Veterans Post 60
Wabash Alloys
Udo & Marion Wilharm Family
Bernice & Harold Pauers
HELP! If you’re Able. Ted Schaar 1999
S & R Federly and Family
Bill & Mary Gravitter
Walter & Marianne Dickmann
Thomas Ulrich Family
David A & Agatha T. Ulrich
Tri City Bankshares Corp
Laura Beth Launstein
Lisa Marie Launstein
Lindsay Anna Launstein
Michael J. Swerdlow
Sherri L. Swerdlow
Betty & Eugene Lewkowski
Jean & Richard Thomas
In Memory of Francisca & Miguel Soto
Ken & Sue Patnode Family
Steve, Cheryl & Joshua Heicher
USAV Group
Bob Kufrin Family
Dr Robert P Kustra
M.H. Polaski S.U. Group
Bill & Julie Beres
John & Angela Rupcich
David Ulrich Jr Debra Ulrich & Alex Ulrich
Howard E. Launstein
Leann M. Launstein
Jacob M. Launstein
Lucas B. Swerdlow
Samantha P. Swerdlow
Leona F. Haupt C.F. Wm Haupt
Sheila, Gail, Derek Bye
Jim & Evelyn Shea
Harold & Verna Tenner
Jerry & Joan Ashbaugh
Linda Bird
Pat Sanders
Glatch Family
Bill & Betty Ford
Larosa Tile Company Inc
Tri City Advertising Carroll Brown
Roundy’s Inc
Ray & Alma Johnson
In Memory of our neighbor Dora Perez
Mutual Savings Bank
Roy & Donna Bye
In Memory of Marie & Gordon Galetka
Loni Ashbaugh
Don & Karin Ashbaugh
Country Oaks Apartments
Mike, Cindy, Krista & Kurt Polacek
N.D.C. Inc
Phillips & Associates Architects
Jack & Mary Ellen Beyer
Roman & Sue Lewandowski
Rosemary Eugene and Esther Beattie
Richard & Helen Hay Family
Kenneth & Susan Stauffer
Harnishchfeger Industries
Vi & Gordy Ashbaugh
Lyle Ashbaugh
Amy Ashbaugh
Natl Starch Thiem Div
Leppin Drywall Inc
Bill McCovern
Glenn & Pearl Kolbow
Mega Marts Inc
Lawrence & Donna Prochnow
Catherine & Harley Olsen
Jim Rogowski Family
In Memory of Martin & Goldie Leonard
Jered Billington
Jason Billington
Mitchell Fld Rotary Club
The Joseph R, Stiglitz Family
Alex & Irene Styczynski
John Rupcich & The Millshop
Dale & Barbara Wikel Family
Dr. & Mrs James M. Ferrell
Jim & Donna Bergeron
Floyd & Marlene Leonard
Rawson Plumbing
Bob & Stacia Johnson
Paulette Billington
Gary F. Billington
Terry & Carol Gray
Edward & Marie Cychosz